Schools Interpro MAY 2013                                    
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethel, Rachel            13 ULSTE                            59.06  
                  28.99       59.06 (30.07)                                        
  2 Hickey, Shona             14 MUN                            1:02.00  
                  30.47     1:02.00 (31.53)                                        
  3 Blewitt, Sophie           14 MUN                           x1:02.34  
                  30.45     1:02.34 (31.89)                                        
  4 Kelly, Emma               13 LEIN                           1:03.21  
                  30.06     1:03.21 (33.15)                                        
  5 Gueret, Sorcha            13 LEIN                          x1:03.41  
                  30.75     1:03.41 (32.66)                                        
  6 Clabby, Aiblinn           13 CONN                           1:04.83  
                  31.24     1:04.83 (33.59)                                        
  7 Baird, Katie              13 ULSTE                         x1:05.36  
                  31.59     1:05.36 (33.77)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Danielle            13 ULSTE                          1:06.36  
                                  32.13 ( )     1:06.36 (34.23)                    
  2 Whelan, Rachel            13 LEIN                           1:10.43  
                                  34.87 ( )     1:10.43 (35.56)                    
  3 Wylie, Caitlin            14 ULSTE                         x1:11.09  
                                  34.09 ( )     1:11.09 (37.00)                    
  4 Kelly, Emma               13 LEIN                          x1:12.18  
                                  35.25 ( )     1:12.18 (36.93)                    
  5 Hickey, Shona             14 MUN                            1:12.62  
                                  35.33 ( )     1:12.62 (37.29)                    
  6 Doran, Ciara              13 CONN                           1:12.68  
                                  34.91 ( )     1:12.68 (37.77)                    
  7 Curtin, Anna              14 MUN                           x1:12.91  
                                  35.04 ( )     1:12.91 (37.87)                    
  8 Crosby, Emer              13 CONN                          x1:15.66  
                                  36.18 ( )     1:15.66 (39.48)                    
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emer               13 LEIN                           1:16.67  
                  35.28     1:16.67 (41.39)                                        
  2 Mc Dowell, Christina      14 ULSTE                          1:19.17  
                  37.67     1:19.17 (41.50)                                        
  3 Burke, Eve                13 CONN                           1:20.36  
                  37.26     1:20.36 (43.10)                                        
  4 O'Neill, Ellen            14 ULSTE                         x1:21.27  
                  38.68     1:21.27 (42.59)                                        
  5 Lowe, Sophie              13 CONN                          x1:21.48  
                  38.04     1:21.48 (43.44)                                        
  6 Meehan Grey, Meadhbh      14 MUN                            1:22.02  
                  38.32     1:22.02 (43.70)                                        
  7 Gueret, Sorcha            13 LEIN                          x1:24.65  
                  39.69     1:24.65 (44.96)                                        
  8 Murphy, Rebecca           14 MUN                           x1:25.05  
                  39.58     1:25.05 (45.47)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kane, Gemma               14 ULSTE                          1:04.10  
                  31.00     1:04.10 (33.10)                                        
  2 Kehoe, Lydia              13 LEIN                           1:05.31  
                  30.93     1:05.31 (34.38)                                        
  3 Whelan, Rachel            13 LEIN                          x1:11.10  
                  33.83     1:11.10 (37.27)                                        
  4 Clabby, Aiblinn           13 CONN                           1:12.28  
                  33.36     1:12.28 (38.92)                                        
  5 Mc Donagh, Paula          13 CONN                          x1:13.77  
  6 Walsh, Keelin             13 MUN                            1:16.92  
                  35.56     1:16.92 (41.36)                                        
  7 Bethel, Rachel            13 ULSTE                         x1:18.84  
                  36.66     1:18.84 (42.18)                                        
  8 Pyne, Ivana               13 MUN                           x1:24.13  
                  36.01     1:24.13 (48.12)                                        
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Lydia              13 LEIN                           2:21.81  
                  30.88     1:06.74 (35.86)     1:48.18 (41.44)     2:21.81 (33.63)
  2 Kane, Gemma               14 ULSTE                          2:27.55  
                  31.46     1:10.13 (38.67)     1:52.58 (42.45)     2:27.55 (34.97)
  3 Hayes, Iseult             14 MUN                            2:29.04  
                  32.97     1:08.95 (35.98)     1:54.76 (45.81)     2:29.04 (34.28)
  4 Kelly, Emer               13 LEIN                          x2:33.14  
                  33.77     1:13.01 (39.24)     1:58.01 (45.00)     2:33.14 (35.13)
  5 Hill, Danielle            13 ULSTE                         x2:35.17  
                  34.06     1:13.56 (39.50)     2:00.92 (47.36)     2:35.17 (34.25)
  6 Blewitt, Sophie           14 MUN                           x2:35.20  
                  33.89     1:14.74 (40.85)     2:00.48 (45.74)     2:35.20 (34.72)
  7 Doran, Ciara              13 CONN                           2:35.85  
                  34.31     1:13.57 (39.26)     2:00.07 (46.50)     2:35.85 (35.78)
  8 Mc Donagh, Paula          13 CONN                          x2:47.08  
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:54.46  
                  28.00       57.13 (29.13)     1:24.26 (27.13)     1:54.46 (30.20)
  2 Munster  'A'                                                1:54.99  
                  28.23       57.64 (29.41)     1:26.78 (29.14)     1:54.99 (28.21)
  3 Leinster  'A'                                               1:55.48  
                  27.81       58.05 (30.24)     1:26.68 (28.63)     1:55.48 (28.80)
  4 Connacht  'A'                                               1:59.62  
                  30.67       59.79 (29.12)     1:29.84 (30.05)     1:59.62 (29.78)
 
Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulster  'A'                                                 2:05.75  
                  31.40     1:08.80 (37.40)     1:38.51 (29.71)     2:05.75 (27.24)
  2 Leinster  'A'                                               2:06.79  
                  33.51     1:08.68 (35.17)     1:37.68 (29.00)     2:06.79 (29.11)
  3 Munster  'A'                                                2:09.66  
                  30.77     1:09.82 (39.05)     1:41.17 (31.35)     2:09.66 (28.49)
  4 Connacht  'A'                                               2:13.60  
                  34.71     1:11.82 (37.11)     1:43.36 (31.54)     2:13.60 (30.24)
 
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mylett, Sinead            15 CONN                             58.32  
                  27.67       58.32 (30.65)                                        
  2 Fleming, Laoise           15 LEIN                             59.91  
                  28.78       59.91 (31.13)                                        
  3 Finlay, Catriona          15 LEIN                          x1:00.07  
                  28.84     1:00.07 (31.23)                                        
  4 Lynch, Ali                15 MUN                            1:00.76  
                  29.30     1:00.76 (31.46)                                        
  5 Edmead, Brodie            15 MUN                           x1:01.46  
                  29.88     1:01.46 (31.58)                                        
  6 Russell, Ruth             15 ULSTE                          1:02.82  
                  29.94     1:02.82 (32.88)                                        
  7 Hunter, Alexandra         15 ULSTE                         x1:03.14  
                  30.47     1:03.14 (32.67)                                        
  8 Kavanagh, Kate            15 CONN                          x1:04.93  
                  31.00     1:04.93 (33.93)                                        
 
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Laoise           15 LEIN                           1:04.42  
                  31.24     1:04.42 (33.18)                                        
  2 Richards, Chloe           16 ULSTE                          1:05.51  
                  32.02     1:05.51 (33.49)                                        
  3 Kavanagh, Kate            15 CONN                           1:06.16  
                  31.90     1:06.16 (34.26)                                        
  4 Mylett, Sinead            15 CONN                          x1:06.56  
                  32.34     1:06.56 (34.22)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Amy           16 MUN                            1:07.12  
                  32.59     1:07.12 (34.53)                                        
  6 Speers, Jemma             16 ULSTE                         x1:08.04  
                  33.12     1:08.04 (34.92)                                        
  7 Ni Cheallaigh, Lorna      16 MUN                           x1:10.02  
                  33.91     1:10.02 (36.11)                                        
  8 Mc Shane, Nicola          15 LEIN                          x1:10.99  
                  33.78     1:10.99 (37.21)                                        
 
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Namara, Dearbhaile     15 CONN                           1:13.77  
                  35.15     1:13.77 (38.62)                                        
  2 Murphy, Jade              15 CONN                          x1:14.50  
                  35.28     1:14.50 (39.22)                                        
  3 Cobey-Dunne, Montana      15 LEIN                           1:16.85  
                  35.57     1:16.85 (41.28)                                        
  4 Finlay, Catriona          15 LEIN                          x1:18.36  
                  37.42     1:18.36 (40.94)                                        
  5 Grimley, Claire           16 ULSTE                          1:20.99  
                  37.52     1:20.99 (43.47)                                        
  6 Henderson, Emma           15 ULSTE                         x1:21.45  
                  38.29     1:21.45 (43.16)                                        
  7 Sheehan, Karen            16 MUN                            1:23.16  
                  38.49     1:23.16 (44.67)                                        
  8 Cuddihy, Katie            16 MUN                           x1:23.51  
                  38.85     1:23.51 (44.66)                                        
 
Girls 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Chloe           16 ULSTE                          1:05.52  
                  30.94     1:05.52 (34.58)                                        
  2 Berry, Ali                15 LEIN                           1:05.74  
  3 Speers, Jemma             16 ULSTE                         x1:06.57  
                  31.90     1:06.57 (34.67)                                        
  4 Dineen, Molly             15 CONN                           1:06.83  
                  31.53     1:06.83 (35.30)                                        
  5 Mc Shane, Nicola          15 LEIN                          x1:07.94  
                  31.62     1:07.94 (36.32)                                        
  6 Joyce, Ciara              15 CONN                          x1:11.15  
                  32.04     1:11.15 (39.11)                                        
  7 Ronayne, Katherine        15 MUN                            1:11.53  
                  33.31     1:11.53 (38.22)                                        
  8 Desmond, Tara             15 MUN                           x1:12.48  
                  33.75     1:12.48 (38.73)                                        
 
Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Keena              15 CONN                           2:23.10  
                                  31.46 ( )                             1:07.87 ( )
                                1:48.40 ( )     2:23.10 (34.70)                    
  2 Mc Namara, Dearbhaile     15 CONN                          x2:27.55  
                                  32.44 ( )                             1:13.32 ( )
                                1:53.75 ( )     2:27.55 (33.80)                    
  3 Berry, Ali                15 LEIN                           2:27.74  
                                  31.08 ( )                             1:08.33 ( )
                                1:53.91 ( )     2:27.74 (33.83)                    
  4 Desmond, Tara             15 MUN                            2:32.79  
                                  31.62 ( )                             1:09.91 ( )
                                1:57.97 ( )     2:32.79 (34.82)                    
  5 Russell, Ruth             15 ULSTE                          2:34.04  
                                  32.32 ( )                             1:13.18 ( )
                                1:59.29 ( )     2:34.04 (34.75)                    
  6 Cobey-Dunne, Montana      15 LEIN                          x2:34.32  
                                  33.17 ( )                             1:14.15 ( )
                                1:56.45 ( )     2:34.32 (37.87)                    
  7 Cunningham, Amy           16 MUN                           x2:36.00  
                                  34.23 ( )                             1:11.67 ( )
                                1:59.92 ( )     2:36.00 (36.08)                    
 
Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leinster  'A'                                               1:52.58  
                  28.19       56.67 (28.48)     1:24.12 (27.45)     1:52.58 (28.46)
  2 Munster  'A'                                                1:53.42  
                  28.73       56.66 (27.93)     1:25.31 (28.65)     1:53.42 (28.11)
  3 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:56.61  
                  28.02       58.22 (30.20)     1:28.51 (30.29)     1:56.61 (28.10)
 -- Connacht  'A'                                                    DQ  
                  27.01       55.38 (28.37)     1:25.28 (29.90)          DQ (27.03)
 
Girls 15-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leinster  'A'                                               2:02.32  
                  30.27     1:05.43 (35.16)     1:34.82 (29.39)     2:02.32 (27.50)
  2 Connacht  'A'                                               2:02.66  
                  30.61     1:05.04 (34.43)     1:35.80 (30.76)     2:02.66 (26.86)
  3 Ulster  'A'                                                 2:07.65  
                  31.80     1:09.03 (37.23)     1:39.29 (30.26)     2:07.65 (28.36)
  4 Munster  'A'                                                2:07.73  
                  31.84     1:08.91 (37.07)     1:40.43 (31.52)     2:07.73 (27.30)
 
Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Eorann           17 ULSTE                            59.06  
                  28.54       59.06 (30.52)                                        
  2 Walsh, Kate               17 LEIN                           1:00.14  
                  29.44     1:00.14 (30.70)                                        
  3 Walsh, Orla               17 LEIN                          x1:00.60  
                  29.53     1:00.60 (31.07)                                        
  4 Smyth, Rachel             18 ULSTE                         x1:02.83  
                  30.75     1:02.83 (32.08)                                        
  5 Desmond, Caitlin          18 MUN                            1:04.92  
                  31.96     1:04.92 (32.96)                                        
  6 Ryan, Emma                17 CONN                           1:06.30  
                  31.84     1:06.30 (34.46)                                        
  7 Hickey, Eimear            18 MUN                           x1:20.64  
                  38.38     1:20.64 (42.26)                                        
 
Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Niamh             17 LEIN                           1:05.76  
                  31.68     1:05.76 (34.08)                                        
  2 O'Neill, Eorann           17 ULSTE                          1:07.90  
                  32.66     1:07.90 (35.24)                                        
  3 Walsh, Orla               17 LEIN                          x1:08.17  
                  33.54     1:08.17 (34.63)                                        
  4 Keaveney, Shona           17 CONN                           1:09.90  
                  33.45     1:09.90 (36.45)                                        
  5 O'Shea, Laura             17 MUN                            1:10.25  
                  33.59     1:10.25 (36.66)                                        
  6 Ryan, Siobhain            17 CONN                          x1:11.78  
                  34.24     1:11.78 (37.54)                                        
  7 Kinkaid, Victoria         17 ULSTE                         x1:13.09  
                  35.00     1:13.09 (38.09)                                        
 
Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryson, Niamh             17 LEIN                           1:13.95  
                  34.94     1:13.95 (39.01)                                        
  2 Fullard, Olivia           17 CONN                           1:18.26  
                  36.64     1:18.26 (41.62)                                        
  3 Ling, Liadan              17 LEIN                          x1:20.20  
                  36.92     1:20.20 (43.28)                                        
  4 Hobbs, Emma               17 MUN                            1:20.33  
                  38.16     1:20.33 (42.17)                                        
  5 Dervan, Louise            17 CONN                          x1:21.43  
                  38.15     1:21.43 (43.28)                                        
  6 Hill, Louise              17 ULSTE                          1:22.26  
                  37.76     1:22.26 (44.50)                                        
  7 O'Callaghan, Cliona       17 MUN                           x1:23.04  
                  38.85     1:23.04 (44.19)                                        
 
Girls 17-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kate               17 LEIN                           1:05.28  
                  30.86     1:05.28 (34.42)                                        
  2 Smyth, Rachel             18 ULSTE                          1:05.96  
                  31.30     1:05.96 (34.66)                                        
  3 Bingham, Jemma            18 ULSTE                         x1:08.15  
                  32.91     1:08.15 (35.24)                                        
  4 Fullard, Olivia           17 CONN                           1:08.36  
                  30.91     1:08.36 (37.45)                                        
  5 Larkin, Clare             17 MUN                            1:09.99  
                  32.65     1:09.99 (37.34)                                        
  6 Desmond, Caitlin          18 MUN                           x1:12.15  
                  33.42     1:12.15 (38.73)                                        
  7 Hurst, Meadbh             17 CONN                          x1:13.87  
                  33.36     1:13.87 (40.51)                                        
  8 Ling, Liadan              17 LEIN                          x1:17.67  
                  35.80     1:17.67 (41.87)                                        
 
Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Niamh             17 LEIN                           2:26.42  
                  31.91     1:07.77 (35.86)     1:50.71 (42.94)     2:26.42 (35.71)
  2 Bryson, Niamh             17 LEIN                          x2:27.93  
                  32.67     1:11.61 (38.94)     1:52.58 (40.97)     2:27.93 (35.35)
  3 Bingham, Jemma            18 ULSTE                          2:32.35  
                  32.11     1:09.20 (37.09)     1:55.80 (46.60)     2:32.35 (36.55)
  4 Keaveney, Shona           17 CONN                           2:37.07  
                  32.91     1:11.49 (38.58)     2:00.94 (49.45)     2:37.07 (36.13)
  5 Mc Hugh Murphy, Sarah     17 CONN                          x2:38.62  
                  33.91     1:12.29 (38.38)     2:02.70 (50.41)     2:38.62 (35.92)
  6 Hobbs, Emma               17 MUN                            2:43.46  
                  36.57     1:19.92 (43.35)     2:05.07 (45.15)     2:43.46 (38.39)
  7 Hill, Louise              17 ULSTE                         x2:48.42  
                  34.51     1:19.20 (44.69)     2:06.74 (47.54)     2:48.42 (41.68)
  8 Hickey, Eimear            18 MUN                           x2:55.52  
                  35.53     1:18.16 (42.63)     2:10.08 (51.92)     2:55.52 (45.44)
 
Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leinster  'A'                                               1:54.94  
                  28.17       57.17 (29.00)     1:26.40 (29.23)     1:54.94 (28.54)
  2 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:55.96  
                  27.61       58.45 (30.84)     1:27.75 (29.30)     1:55.96 (28.21)
  3 Munster  'A'                                                1:58.41  
                  28.20       58.86 (30.66)     1:29.47 (30.61)     1:58.41 (28.94)
  4 Connacht  'A'                                               2:01.43  
                  29.11     1:00.70 (31.59)     1:32.71 (32.01)     2:01.43 (28.72)
 
Girls 17-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leinster  'A'                                               2:04.95  
                  31.72     1:06.30 (34.58)     1:36.81 (30.51)     2:04.95 (28.14)
  2 Ulster  'A'                                                 2:05.94  
                  32.49     1:08.57 (36.08)     1:38.61 (30.04)     2:05.94 (27.33)
  3 Connacht  'A'                                               2:11.09  
                  32.98     1:08.56 (35.58)     1:40.26 (31.70)     2:11.09 (30.83)
  4 Munster  'A'                                                2:11.67  
                  33.01     1:10.41 (37.40)     1:42.70 (32.29)     2:11.67 (28.97)
 
Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethel, Rachel            13 ULSTE                          4:27.94  
                  31.07     1:04.04 (32.97)     1:37.99 (33.95)     2:12.02 (34.03)
        2:45.58 (33.56)     3:20.14 (34.56)     3:54.51 (34.37)     4:27.94 (33.43)
  2 Berry, Ali                15 LEIN                           4:28.26  
                  30.74     1:03.99 (33.25)     1:37.88 (33.89)     2:12.18 (34.30)
        2:46.46 (34.28)     3:20.86 (34.40)     3:55.00 (34.14)     4:28.26 (33.26)
  3 Mylett, Sinead            15 CONN                           4:32.88  
                  31.18     1:05.11 (33.93)     1:39.65 (34.54)     2:14.54 (34.89)
        2:49.29 (34.75)     3:24.26 (34.97)     3:59.21 (34.95)     4:32.88 (33.67)
  4 Hurst, Meadbh             17 CONN                          x4:42.17  
                  31.71     1:06.29 (34.58)     1:42.13 (35.84)     2:18.09 (35.96)
        2:54.11 (36.02)     3:30.53 (36.42)     4:07.09 (36.56)     4:42.17 (35.08)
  5 Hunter, Alexandra         15 ULSTE                         x4:42.42  
                  31.44     1:05.77 (34.33)     1:40.41 (34.64)     2:15.87 (35.46)
        2:52.09 (36.22)     3:28.95 (36.86)     4:06.22 (37.27)     4:42.42 (36.20)
  6 Hickey, Shona             14 MUN                            4:44.89  
                  32.26     1:07.60 (35.34)     1:43.28 (35.68)     2:19.93 (36.65)
        2:56.15 (36.22)     3:33.58 (37.43)     4:10.38 (36.80)     4:44.89 (34.51)
  7 Kelly, Emma               13 LEIN                          x4:44.94  
                  31.88     1:07.03 (35.15)     1:43.01 (35.98)     2:19.04 (36.03)
        2:55.63 (36.59)     3:32.40 (36.77)     4:09.31 (36.91)     4:44.94 (35.63)
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Robert            13 CONN                             56.55  
                  27.53       56.55 (29.02)                                        
  2 Doyle, Eamonn             14 MUN                              57.87  
                  27.91       57.87 (29.96)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Cai            14 ULSTE                            58.49  
                  28.35       58.49 (30.14)                                        
  4 Moran, Michael            13 CONN                            x58.62  
                  28.37       58.62 (30.25)                                        
  5 Giblin, Tom               13 LEIN                             59.14  
                  28.59       59.14 (30.55)                                        
  6 Grace, Jack               14 MUN                           x1:00.55  
                  28.53     1:00.55 (32.02)                                        
  7 Wilson, Ramesh            14 ULSTE                         x1:01.84  
                  29.94     1:01.84 (31.90)                                        
  8 Mc Carthy, Ruairi         13 LEIN                          x1:01.90  
                  29.66     1:01.90 (32.24)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Ciaran             13 CONN                           1:02.05  
                                  29.57 ( )     1:02.05 (32.48)                    
  2 Moran, Michael            13 CONN                          x1:04.47  
                                  31.14 ( )     1:04.47 (33.33)                    
  3 Burns, Cathal             14 ULSTE                          1:06.56  
                                  32.47 ( )     1:06.56 (34.09)                    
  4 Doyle, Eamonn             14 MUN                            1:06.70  
                                  32.69 ( )     1:06.70 (34.01)                    
  5 Desmond, Sean             13 LEIN                           1:08.93  
                                  32.94 ( )     1:08.93 (35.99)                    
  6 Hogan, Ben                14 MUN                           x1:14.22  
                                  35.99 ( )     1:14.22 (38.23)                    
  7 Manley, Adam              14 ULSTE                         x1:14.73  
                                  35.31 ( )     1:14.73 (39.42)                    
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Adam              14 ULSTE                          1:13.10  
                  34.80     1:13.10 (38.30)                                        
  2 O'Farrell, Brian          13 CONN                           1:13.68  
                  34.47     1:13.68 (39.21)                                        
  3 Dervan, Mark              13 CONN                          x1:14.46  
                  35.46     1:14.46 (39.00)                                        
  4 Wilson, Ramesh            14 ULSTE                         x1:15.23  
                  36.50     1:15.23 (38.73)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Rory             13 LEIN                           1:16.58  
                  36.30     1:16.58 (40.28)                                        
  6 Klimonov, Fedor           14 MUN                            1:20.13  
                  37.03     1:20.13 (43.10)                                        
  7 Kelly, Adrian             14 MUN                           x1:22.23  
                  38.21     1:22.23 (44.02)                                        
 -- Donoghue, Eoin            13 LEIN                                DQ  
                  36.22          DQ (40.72)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Robert            13 CONN                           1:01.68  
                  29.39     1:01.68 (32.29)                                        
  2 Burke, Ciaran             13 CONN                          x1:03.82  
                  30.33     1:03.82 (33.49)                                        
  3 Logan, Keelan             14 ULSTE                          1:04.37  
                  30.32     1:04.37 (34.05)                                        
  4 Giblin, Tom               13 LEIN                           1:06.47  
                  30.36     1:06.47 (36.11)                                        
  5 Desmond, Sean             13 LEIN                          x1:08.42  
                  31.07     1:08.42 (37.35)                                        
  6 Burns, Cathal             14 ULSTE                         x1:08.81  
                  32.38     1:08.81 (36.43)                                        
  7 Wilmott, Kai              13 MUN                            1:10.61  
                  31.30     1:10.61 (39.31)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Keelan             14 ULSTE                          2:24.69  
                  30.59     1:08.34 (37.75)     1:51.95 (43.61)     2:24.69 (32.74)
  2 O'Brien, Rory             13 LEIN                           2:25.18  
                  31.79     1:09.55 (37.76)     1:51.19 (41.64)     2:25.18 (33.99)
  3 Mitchell, Wilson          13 CONN                           2:26.55  
                  30.07     1:07.94 (37.87)     1:51.61 (43.67)     2:26.55 (34.94)
  4 O'Farrell, Brian          13 CONN                          x2:28.56  
                  31.68     1:10.00 (38.32)     1:52.71 (42.71)     2:28.56 (35.85)
  5 Armstrong, Cai            14 ULSTE                         x2:31.02  
                  31.43     1:09.90 (38.47)     1:54.33 (44.43)     2:31.02 (36.69)
  6 Corby, Robert             14 MUN                            2:36.52  
                  35.32     1:16.25 (40.93)     2:01.41 (45.16)     2:36.52 (35.11)
  7 Donoghue, Eoin            13 LEIN                          x2:37.12  
                  33.35     1:13.64 (40.29)     1:59.37 (45.73)     2:37.12 (37.75)
  8 O'Broin, Evan             14 MUN                           x2:40.03  
                  32.88     1:12.30 (39.42)     2:04.59 (52.29)     2:40.03 (35.44)
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connacht  'A'                                               1:45.47  
                  26.34       52.18 (25.84)     1:19.58 (27.40)     1:45.47 (25.89)
  2 Munster  'A'                                                1:48.36  
                  27.66       55.03 (27.37)     1:22.32 (27.29)     1:48.36 (26.04)
  3 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:50.71  
                  27.27       55.19 (27.92)     1:22.72 (27.53)     1:50.71 (27.99)
  4 Leinster  'A'                                               1:52.19  
                  27.72       54.44 (26.72)     1:23.14 (28.70)     1:52.19 (29.05)
 
Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connacht  'A'                                               1:57.46  
                  29.17     1:02.43 (33.26)     1:30.62 (28.19)     1:57.46 (26.84)
  2 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:59.80  
                  31.49     1:03.67 (32.18)     1:32.71 (29.04)     1:59.80 (27.09)
  3 Leinster  'A'                                               2:05.56  
                  31.33     1:07.19 (35.86)     1:37.13 (29.94)     2:05.56 (28.43)
  4 Munster  'A'                                                2:07.74  
                  34.98     1:10.24 (35.26)     1:40.05 (29.81)     2:07.74 (27.69)
 
Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Gerry              15 CONN                             53.20  
                  25.70       53.20 (27.50)                                        
  2 Richardson, James         16 ULSTE                            53.30  
                  25.70       53.30 (27.60)                                        
  3 Bain, Callum              16 ULSTE                           x53.63  
                  26.02       53.63 (27.61)                                        
  4 Colvin, Cillian           15 LEIN                             54.91  
                  26.53       54.91 (28.38)                                        
  5 Breathnach, Aibhne        16 MUN                              56.48  
                  27.16       56.48 (29.32)                                        
  6 O'Murchadha, Muiris       15 LEIN                            x56.69  
                  27.07       56.69 (29.62)                                        
  7 Kelly, Michael            15 CONN                            x58.02  
                  27.85       58.02 (30.17)                                        
  8 Twomey, Robert            16 MUN                             x59.11  
                  27.73       59.11 (31.38)                                        
 
Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benjamin           15 LEIN                             58.94  
                                  28.96 ( )       58.94 (29.98)                    
  2 Mc Evoy, Rory             15 MUN                              59.38  
                                  29.14 ( )       59.38 (30.24)                    
  3 Corby, Alan               16 MUN                             x59.69  
                                  28.99 ( )       59.69 (30.70)                    
  4 Dowling, David            15 CONN                           1:00.92  
                                  29.85 ( )     1:00.92 (31.07)                    
  5 O'Sullivan, Bryan         15 CONN                          x1:01.11  
                                  29.73 ( )     1:01.11 (31.38)                    
  6 Richardson, James         16 ULSTE                          1:05.31  
                                  31.15 ( )     1:05.31 (34.16)                    
  7 O'Murchadha, Muiris       15 LEIN                          x1:07.70  
                                  33.37 ( )     1:07.70 (34.33)                    
 
Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Daniel           15 ULSTE                          1:07.60  
                  31.62     1:07.60 (35.98)                                        
  2 Brinn, Jonathan           15 CONN                           1:09.87  
                  32.96     1:09.87 (36.91)                                        
  3 Colvin, Cillian           15 LEIN                           1:09.98  
                  32.96     1:09.98 (37.02)                                        
  4 Breathnach, Aibhne        16 MUN                            1:10.50  
                  32.06     1:10.50 (38.44)                                        
  5 Livingstone, Patrick      15 CONN                          x1:11.50  
                  33.45     1:11.50 (38.05)                                        
  6 Kourevlev, Leo            15 LEIN                          x1:11.54  
                  34.06     1:11.54 (37.48)                                        
  7 Mc Caughey, Christopher   15 ULSTE                         x1:16.11  
                  35.58     1:16.11 (40.53)                                        
 
Boys 15-16 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Gerry              15 CONN                             58.32  
                  27.22       58.32 (31.10)                                        
  2 Bain, Callum              16 ULSTE                            58.44  
                  27.46       58.44 (30.98)                                        
  3 Corby, Alan               16 MUN                              58.98  
                  27.80       58.98 (31.18)                                        
  4 O'Sullivan, Bryan         15 CONN                          x1:01.04  
                  28.79     1:01.04 (32.25)                                        
  5 Kavanagh, Ross            15 MUN                           x1:03.59  
                  30.13     1:03.59 (33.46)                                        
  6 Kourevlev, Leo            15 LEIN                           1:04.67  
                  30.06     1:04.67 (34.61)                                        
  7 Power, Dean               16 LEIN                          x1:06.89  
                  31.30     1:06.89 (35.59)                                        
 
Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benjamin           15 LEIN                           2:10.56  
                  28.80     1:00.90 (32.10)     1:39.18 (38.28)     2:10.56 (31.38)
  2 Doherty, Daniel           15 ULSTE                          2:13.14  
                  28.16     1:04.77 (36.61)     1:42.39 (37.62)     2:13.14 (30.75)
  3 Power, Dean               16 LEIN                          x2:20.52  
                  30.79     1:07.43 (36.64)     1:48.03 (40.60)     2:20.52 (32.49)
  4 Mc Caughey, Christopher   15 ULSTE                         x2:23.77  
                  31.72     1:09.69 (37.97)     1:51.52 (41.83)     2:23.77 (32.25)
  5 Kavanagh, Ross            15 MUN                            2:26.63  
                  30.76     1:08.05 (37.29)     1:53.61 (45.56)     2:26.63 (33.02)
  6 Twomey, Robert            16 MUN                           x2:26.74  
                  30.59     1:07.23 (36.64)     1:52.33 (45.10)     2:26.74 (34.41)
 -- Melly, Cillian            15 CONN                                DQ  
                  30.02     1:05.24 (35.22)     1:48.53 (43.29)          DQ (32.39)
 
Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:40.60  
                  24.85       48.28 (23.43)     1:15.25 (26.97)     1:40.60 (25.35)
  2 Munster  'A'                                                1:41.61  
                  25.95       52.05 (26.10)     1:16.34 (24.29)     1:41.61 (25.27)
  3 Leinster  'A'                                               1:42.00  
                  25.40       51.01 (25.61)     1:16.00 (24.99)     1:42.00 (26.00)
 -- Connacht  'A'                                                    DQ  
                  24.39       50.59 (26.20)     1:16.74 (26.15)          DQ (25.35)
 
Boys 15-16 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:51.50  
                  29.08       59.57 (30.49)     1:24.86 (25.29)     1:51.50 (26.64)
  2 Leinster  'A'                                               1:53.07  
                  28.11     1:00.32 (32.21)     1:27.91 (27.59)     1:53.07 (25.16)
  3 Munster  'A'                                                1:53.12  
                  29.19     1:01.12 (31.93)     1:29.16 (28.04)     1:53.12 (23.96)
  4 Connacht  'A'                                               1:53.24  
                  28.87     1:00.81 (31.94)     1:29.04 (28.23)     1:53.24 (24.20)
 
Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coulter, Curtis           18 ULSTE                            49.49  
                  24.07       49.49 (25.42)                                        
  2 Turner, Conor             17 LEIN                             54.21  
                  26.66       54.21 (27.55)                                        
  3 Doggart, James            17 ULSTE                           x54.74  
                  26.35       54.74 (28.39)                                        
  4 Mc Mahon, Josh            17 MUN                              56.51  
                  27.20       56.51 (29.31)                                        
  5 Mc Namara, Colm           18 MUN                             x57.90  
                  27.39       57.90 (30.51)                                        
  6 Joyce, Darragh            17 CONN                             59.38  
                  28.11       59.38 (31.27)                                        
  7 Galvin, Cian              17 LEIN                          x1:00.06  
                  28.42     1:00.06 (31.64)                                        
  8 Martin, Declan            17 CONN                          x1:02.76  
                  29.75     1:02.76 (33.01)                                        
 
Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cobain, Jack              17 LEIN                             56.42  
                  27.49       56.42 (28.93)                                        
  2 Keaveney, Mark            17 LEIN                            x58.55  
                  28.00       58.55 (30.55)                                        
  3 Galloway, Nicky           18 ULSTE                            58.83  
                  28.65       58.83 (30.18)                                        
  4 Doggart, James            17 ULSTE                         x1:02.14  
                  29.30     1:02.14 (32.84)                                        
  5 Mullen, Keith             17 CONN                           1:05.10  
                  31.27     1:05.10 (33.83)                                        
  6 O'Mahony, Stuart          18 MUN                            1:20.57  
                  37.60     1:20.57 (42.97)                                        
 
Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angus, Paul               17 ULSTE                          1:05.59  
                  31.22     1:05.59 (34.37)                                        
  2 Griffin, Ben              17 LEIN                           1:05.75  
                  31.05     1:05.75 (34.70)                                        
  3 Greene, Darragh           17 CONN                           1:07.62  
                  32.23     1:07.62 (35.39)                                        
  4 Dawson, Roger             18 ULSTE                         x1:07.83  
                  31.72     1:07.83 (36.11)                                        
  5 Coultard, Alex            17 LEIN                          x1:10.32  
                  32.72     1:10.32 (37.60)                                        
  6 Jacob, Ben                17 MUN                            1:15.89  
                  35.08     1:15.89 (40.81)                                        
 -- Joyce, Darragh            17 CONN                                DQ  
                  32.69          DQ (37.99)                                        
 
Boys 17-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cobain, Jack              17 LEIN                             54.76  
                  25.71       54.76 (29.05)                                        
  2 Mc Donald, Cameron        17 ULSTE                          1:00.16  
                  28.34     1:00.16 (31.82)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Connell          18 ULSTE                         x1:00.51  
                  28.33     1:00.51 (32.18)                                        
  4 Galvin, Cian              17 LEIN                          x1:02.73  
                  28.62     1:02.73 (34.11)                                        
  5 Roche, Jacob              17 MUN                            1:08.84  
                  30.80     1:08.84 (38.04)                                        
  6 Quigley, Kevin            17 MUN                           x1:10.59  
                  31.11     1:10.59 (39.48)                                        
  7 Darcy, Jamie              17 CONN                           1:22.71  
                  34.53     1:22.71 (48.18)                                        
 
Boys 17-18 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ben              17 LEIN                           2:10.18  
                  28.17     1:00.56 (32.39)     1:38.17 (37.61)     2:10.18 (32.01)
  2 Angus, Paul               17 ULSTE                          2:12.32  
                  28.36     1:03.68 (35.32)     1:41.49 (37.81)     2:12.32 (30.83)
  3 Galloway, Nicky           18 ULSTE                         x2:13.08  
                  28.91     1:02.37 (33.46)     1:43.14 (40.77)     2:13.08 (29.94)
  4 Coultard, Alex            17 LEIN                          x2:18.55  
                  32.30     1:05.63 (33.33)     1:45.71 (40.08)     2:18.55 (32.84)
  5 Mc Mahon, Josh            17 MUN                            2:18.88  
                  30.01     1:05.35 (35.34)     1:46.57 (41.22)     2:18.88 (32.31)
  6 Greene, Darragh           17 CONN                           2:21.81  
                  30.38     1:08.17 (37.79)     1:47.81 (39.64)     2:21.81 (34.00)
  7 Mc Namara, Colm           18 MUN                           x2:27.99  
                  29.94     1:07.65 (37.71)     1:51.88 (44.23)     2:27.99 (36.11)
 
Boys 17-18 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:36.02  
                  22.88       47.18 (24.30)     1:11.81 (24.63)     1:36.02 (24.21)
  2 Leinster  'A'                                               1:36.86  
                  24.01       49.01 (25.00)     1:13.28 (24.27)     1:36.86 (23.58)
  3 Munster  'A'                                                1:45.05  
                  26.07       52.20 (26.13)     1:19.03 (26.83)     1:45.05 (26.02)
  4 Connacht  'A'                                               1:51.46  
                  26.20       55.93 (29.73)     1:24.89 (28.96)     1:51.46 (26.57)
 
Boys 17-18 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leinster  'A'                                               1:46.45  
                  26.87       56.71 (29.84)     1:21.68 (24.97)     1:46.45 (24.77)
  2 Ulster  'A'                                                 1:47.66  
                  27.35       57.20 (29.85)     1:23.75 (26.55)     1:47.66 (23.91)
  3 Connacht  'A'                                               1:56.49  
                  30.25     1:01.01 (30.76)     1:29.90 (28.89)     1:56.49 (26.59)
  4 Munster  'A'                                                1:59.53  
                  28.93     1:03.76 (34.83)     1:33.64 (29.88)     1:59.53 (25.89)
 
Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Conor             17 LEIN                           4:00.08  
                  27.16       56.65 (29.49)     1:26.92 (30.27)     1:57.93 (31.01)
        2:28.42 (30.49)     2:58.89 (30.47)     3:29.74 (30.85)     4:00.08 (30.34)
  2 O'Sullivan, Bryan         15 CONN                           4:12.74  
                  29.19     1:00.61 (31.42)     1:32.12 (31.51)     2:04.34 (32.22)
        2:36.12 (31.78)     3:08.45 (32.33)     3:40.70 (32.25)     4:12.74 (32.04)
  3 Corby, Alan               16 MUN                            4:13.81  
                  29.17     1:01.29 (32.12)     1:33.69 (32.40)     2:05.91 (32.22)
        2:37.96 (32.05)     3:09.69 (31.73)     3:42.05 (32.36)     4:13.81 (31.76)
  4 Mc Evoy, Rory             15 MUN                           x4:23.47  
                  30.84     1:04.04 (33.20)     1:37.19 (33.15)     2:10.06 (32.87)
        2:43.81 (33.75)     3:17.30 (33.49)     3:50.71 (33.41)     4:23.47 (32.76)
  5 Colvin, Cillian           15 LEIN                          x4:24.18  
                  31.11     1:03.79 (32.68)     1:36.46 (32.67)     2:09.70 (33.24)
        2:43.86 (34.16)     3:17.24 (33.38)     3:50.82 (33.58)     4:24.18 (33.36)
  6 Coulter, Curtis           18 ULSTE                          4:27.74  
                  24.87       52.56 (27.69)     1:20.92 (28.36)     1:49.47 (28.55)
        2:32.13 (42.66)     3:12.17 (40.04)     3:50.65 (38.48)     4:27.74 (37.09)
  7 Berryman, Morgan          16 ULSTE                         x4:31.44  
                  29.90     1:03.29 (33.39)     1:37.51 (34.22)     2:12.11 (34.60)
        2:47.44 (35.33)     3:21.99 (34.55)     3:57.37 (35.38)     4:31.44 (34.07)
  8 Joyce, Darragh            17 CONN                          x4:35.66  
                  30.83     1:05.56 (34.73)     1:40.70 (35.14)     2:16.52 (35.82)
        2:50.99 (34.47)     3:26.52 (35.53)     4:01.30 (34.78)     4:35.66 (34.36)